WORLDWIDE WOMEN’S FILM FESTIVAL FOCUS ON THE FUTURE 2020
© 2019 Wordwide Women’s Film Festival
WWFF 2020 Film Selections
Date - Time - Film Block - Theatre #
"A" My Name Is
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 12:52 PM Pushing Through All Odds Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
"Smoke Signals" music video
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 12:52 PM Pushing Through All Odds Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
A Created Life A Journey To Empowerment
2/9 Sunday - Start Time: 4:04 PM Feature - Documentary Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
A New Deal for Public Art in the Free State
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 2:13 PM Arts & Adventure Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
A Sense of Belonging
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 4:53 PM Determined & Inspirational Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Activ Intimates Documentary
2/7 Friday - Start Time: 8:10 PM Activ Intimates Documentary Film Block Theatre #7 (Film screening order is subject to change)
After Emma
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 4:24 PM Lessons Learned Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Amsterdam Ave.
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 2:18 PM Enthusiastically Creative Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Artist, Act of Love
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 6:21 PM Imagined Reality Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
As Far As Our Feet Take Us
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 6:21 PM Imagined Reality Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Astronata - Pain
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 3:21 PM Intrepretations Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Audrey and the Rocket
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 12:52 PM Pushing Through All Odds Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Baa Baa Black Sheep
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 5:43 PM History & Sci-Fi Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Be Natural: The Untold Story of Alice Guy-Blache
2/7 Friday - Start Time: 6:15 PM Feature - Documentarty Theatre #7 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Beyond Her Lens
2/9 Sunday - Start Time: 2:57 PM Transformation Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Blink of an Eye: Photographer Mary Schroeder
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 11:57 AM Creative Talents Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Connecting…
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 12:59 PM Life Challenges Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Daily Bread
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 5:43 PM History & Sci-Fi Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
DANZANTES - DANCERS
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 9:10 AM Feature - Documentary Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Dark Room Diaries
2/7 Friday - Start Time: 8:42 PM Dark Walks In Love Film Block Theatre #7 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Daughters of Cynisca (Female sport speaks for equality)
2/9 Sunday - Start Time: 12:00 PM Feature - Documentary Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Delightful
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 6:21 PM Imagined Reality Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Devil In My Mirror
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 3:31 PM Who, What, When, Where & Why Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Fade Music Video
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 3:21 PM Intrepretations Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
FINAL CARD
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 3:31 PM Who, What, When, Where & Why Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Give
2/9 Sunday - Start Time: 1:40 PM Growing Up Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Gray Matter Series Pilot
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 2:18 PM Enthusiastically Creative Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Hatchlings
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 5:43 PM History & Sci-Fi Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Her Name Was No One
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 3:31 PM Who, What, When, Where & Why Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
How to Make a Heart Beat
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 11:57 AM Creative Talents Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Idda
2/7 Friday - Start Time: 8:42 PM Dark Walks In Love Film Block Theatre #7 (Film screening order is subject to change)
İmparatorlukta Zor Bir Gün (A Hard Day in the Empire)
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 3:21 PM Intrepretations Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Improv
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 11:57 AM Creative Talents Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
INGENUE
2/7 Friday - Start Time: 8:42 PM Dark Walks In Love Film Block Theatre #7 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Intervention
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 4:24 PM Lessons Learned Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Just a Few Questions
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 4:24 PM Lessons Learned Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Kaeru
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 10:40 AM Youthful Hope Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
La Lettre
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 12:59 PM Life Challenges Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Ladies Most Deject
2/9 Sunday - Start Time: 1:40 PM Growing Up Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Let the Blonde Sing
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 4:53 PM Determined & Inspirational Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
LILLIAN
2/9 Sunday - Start Time: 1:40 PM Growing Up Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Little Oliver
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 12:52 PM Pushing Through All Odds Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Mama's Wish
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 11:57 AM Creative Talents Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Meeting Madame Rosalia
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 2:18 PM Enthusiastically Creative Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
WWFF 2020 Film Selections
Date - Time - Film Block - Theatre #
Mens Sana
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 5:43 PM History & Sci-Fi Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Mimi Meets Books
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 10:40 AM Youthful Hope Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
More Beautiful for Having Been Broken
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 8:00 PM Feature - Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
My Story of Sam
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 9:03 PM Going Too Far Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Ní’tsíí Níłtsą́ Yaahaalne’ - Hair Tells the Weather
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 2:13 PM Arts & Adventure Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
No Ordinary Love
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 7:15 PM Feature - Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Ophèlie
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 2:13 PM Arts & Adventure Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Overturned Bucket
2/9 Sunday - Start Time: 1:40 PM Growing Up Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
PASSENGER
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 2:13 PM Arts & Adventure Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Past Forward
2/9 Sunday - Start Time: 2:57 PM Transformation Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Pioneers in Skirts
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 11:42 AM Feature - Documentary Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
R4CH43L
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 5:43 PM History & Sci-Fi Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
RED
2/9 Sunday - Start Time: 1:40 PM Growing Up Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Reunion
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 5:43 PM History & Sci-Fi Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
SCIM
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 12:52 PM Pushing Through All Odds Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Shebbie's Live Life Series
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 2:13 PM Arts & Adventure Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Social Proof
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 4:24 PM Lessons Learned Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Sonoita Rodeo
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 10:40 AM Youthful Hope Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Spot
2/7 Friday - Start Time: 8:42 PM Dark Walks In Love Film Block Theatre #7 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Stinkhorn
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 2:18 PM Enthusiastically Creative Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
TAMING WILD: PURA VIDA
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 9:15 AM Feature - Documentary Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
The Art of Doodling
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 11:57 AM Creative Talents Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
The Award Ceremony
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 10:40 AM Youthful Hope Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
The Box: Out of the Imposssible
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 4:53 PM Determined & Inspirational Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
The Brain Snatchers
2/7 Friday - Start Time: 8:42 PM Dark Walks In Love Film Block Theatre #7 (Film screening order is subject to change)
The Connection
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 4:24 PM Lessons Learned Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
The Cunning Man
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 3:31 PM Who, What, When, Where & Why Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
The Ice Cream Date
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 2:18 PM Enthusiastically Creative Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
The Imagemaker
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 6:21 PM Imagined Reality Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
The Many
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 9:03 PM Going Too Far Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
The necklace
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 12:59 PM Life Challenges Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
The Poacher
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 3:31 PM Who, What, When, Where & Why Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
The Sparrow
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 2:13 PM Arts & Adventure Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
The Spirit Seam
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 10:40 AM Youthful Hope Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
The Will of Zenia
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 2:18 PM Enthusiastically Creative Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Toni Fitzgerald's Cult Following
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 2:18 PM Enthusiastically Creative Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Trapped Women
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 3:21 PM Intrepretations Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Truth and dares
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 3:21 PM Intrepretations Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Umbra
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 3:21 PM Intrepretations Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Unconditional Love
2/9 Sunday - Start Time: 2:57 PM Transformation Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
WanderBoy
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 6:21 PM Imagined Reality Film Block Theatre #5 (Film screening order is subject to change)
You Are Not Alone
2/8 Sat - Start Time: 12:59 PM Life Challenges Film Block Theatre #2 (Film screening order is subject to change)
Film Selections